RESULTS 2014
50 KM
1 – 33 Alexandru Barladianu ROM – 6:58 (1st Male Senior)
2 – 29 George Saragea ROM – 7:00 (2nd Male Senior)
3 – 47 Cosmin Bucsa ROM – 7:05 (1st Male Veteran)
4 – 32 Sven Bogner AUS – 7:15 (3rd Male Senior)
5 – 21 Matthew Allen GBR – 7:45
6 – 43 Andrew Hunter GBR – 7:50 (2nd Male Veteran)
7 – 44 Chris Wardle GBR – 7:56 (3rd Male Veteran)
8 – 49 Claudiu Ipatov ROM – 8:02
9 – 46 Gary McMahon GBR – 8:05
10 – 25 Henrik Endl GER – 8:20
11 – 110 Mark Hines GBR – 8:40
12 – 42 Simon Elliott GBR – 9:06
13= 7 Sandy Grimes GBR – 9:19 (1st Female Veteran)
13= 6 Eva Taylor GBR – 9:19 (1st Female Veteran)
15 = 89 Dave Sleath GBR – 9:23
15= 31 Tom Dorner GER – 9:23
15= 24 Radu Grigore ROM – 9:23
18 – 20 Dan Stuart GBR – 9:30
19 – 48 Florin Ianovici ROM – 9:32
20 – 37 Harald Ditter GER – 9:36
21= 12 Sabine Wolber GER – 10:20 (2nd Female Veteran)
21= 38 Pirmin Braun GER – 10:20
23 – 34 Cosmin Oboganeanu ROM – 10:59
24 – 11 Vanessa Dewhirst GBR – 11:19 (3rd Female Veteran)
25 – 39 Mike Gibson GBR – 11:20
26 – 22 Sorin Paul Suciu ROM – 11:21
27 – 13 Kathyrn Spendlove GBR – 11:45
28= 23 George Bragadireanu ROM – 11:51
28= 16 Alexander Tudor ROM – 11:51
30= 8 Charmian Heaton GBR – 11:51
30= 40 Simon Harrison GBR – 11:51
32 – 41 Mark Rowlson GBR – 12:23
33 – 14 Marilena Cotan ROM – 13:00
34 – 30 Jan Kobrle GER – 13:31
35 – 27 Mihai Bogdan Giubega ROM – 13:43
36= 1 Lida Ford GBR – 14:34 (1st Female Senior)
36= 9 Gudrun Siegle GER – 14:34
100 KM
1 – 107 Andrzej Dabrowa POL – 18:29 (1st Male Senior)
2 = 71 Tiberiu Useriu ROM – 18:50 (1st Male Veteran)
2= 111 Mihai Husleag ROM – 18:50 (2nd Male Senior)
4 – 113 Sergiu Blidea ROM – 19:24 (3rd Male Senior)
5 – 101 Holger Lapp GER – 20:31
6 – 78 Eckhardt Seher GER – 21:01 (2nd Male Veteran)
7= 104 Ionel Rapotan ROM – 22:38
7= 87 Dragos Doros ROM – 22:38 (3rd Male Veteran)
9 – 73 Steve Wathall GBR – 22:44
10 – 84 John Telfer GBR – 22:57
11= 79 Martin Sleath GBR – 25:06
11 = 102 Stephan Peters BEL – 25:06
13= 103 Victor Stefanescu ROM – 25:12
13 = 105 Dan Mihai Latis - 25:12
15 – 74 Cornelius Drucker GER – 25:14
16 – 106 Ionut Sidor ROM – 25:27
17 – 109 Guido Huwiler GER – 25:40
18 – 80 Arno Lux BEL – 26:09
19 – Team 57/58 Mark Clayton/Kevin Minter GBR – 26:13
20 – 85 Bert Kirchner GER – 26:24
21 = Team 55/56 Hanno Torn/Mark Cliff GBR – 26:42
21 = 77 Brent Lindsay GBR – 26:42
21= 86 Nick Cable GBR – 26:42
21= 75 Mark Pearce GBR – 26:42
25 – 81 Donald Schuster GER - 28:04
26 – Team 59/60 Stan Turcu/Victor Ilie ROM – 28:05 
27 – 91 Martin Ottersbach GER – 30:34
50k General (actual time based on 06:00 start)
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
CP 1 - White stones
7:43
7:53
7:59
7:50
7:58
8:13
8:00
8:05
8:10
7:57
8:13
8:33
8:30
8:30
8:34
8:38
8:31
8:47
9:15
8:52
8:52
8:52
8:54
8:49
8:49
8:54
9:14
9:12
9:13
9:19
9:19
9:07
9:33
10:02
9:07
10:04
10:04
Runner no.
33
29
47
32
21
43
44
49
46
25
110
42
7
6
89
31
24
20
48
37
12
38
34
11
39
22
13
23
16
8
40
41
14
30
27
1
9
CP 2 - Moieciu de Sus
9:53
10:09
10:10
10:27
10:29
10:26
10:28
10:29
10:43
10:34
10:44
11:12
11:17
11:17
11:29
11:30
11:23
11:42
11:53
11:52
11:57
11:57
12:18
12:29
12:29
12:18
12:37
12:35
12:35
12:41
12:41
12:48
13:49
14:44
13:49
14:52
14:53
 
CP 3 - White stones
11:17
11:23
11:23
11:29
11:51
11:45
11:51
11:50
12:04
11:44
12:18
12:40
12:55
12:55
13:05
13:16
13:01
13:16
13:27
13:30
13:38
13:38
14:22
14:15
14:15
14:22
14:27
15:00
15:00
14:45
14:45
14:50
16:00
17:02
15:59
17:16
17:16
 
Finish - Bran Castle
12:58
13:00
  12:55 *
13:15
13:45
13:50
13:56
14:02
14:05
14:20
14:40
15:06
15:19
15:19
15:23
15:23
15:23
15:30
15:32
15:36
16:20
16:20
16:59
17:19
17:20
17:21
17:45
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
18:23
20:00
20:31
20:42
21:34
21:34
 
Time
6:58
7:00
  6:55 *
7:15
7:45
7:50
7:56
8:02
8:05
8:20
8:40
9:06
9:19
9:19
9:23
9:23
9:23
9:30
9:32
9:36
10:20
10:20
10:59
11:19
11:20
11:21
11:45
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
12:23
13:00
13:31
13:43
14:34
14:34
* 10 minutes penalty
100k General (actual time based on 06:00 start) T=Team
Position
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
 
Runner no.
107
71
111
113
101
78
104
87
73
84
79
102
103
105
74
106
109
80
T57/58
85
T55/56
77
86
75
81
T59/60
91
108
88
83
90
91
T69/70
2
 
 
CP 1 - Malaiesti
8:17
8:27
8:35
8:38
8:40
8:45
8:45
8:36
8:45
8:52
8:59
8:40
8:57
8:58
9:00
8:45
8:56
8:52
8:52
8:52
8:52
9:14
9:14
9:14
8:55
8:58
10:22
8:56
9:08
10:24
9:36
10:22
11:24
10:35
CP 2 - Diham
9:04
9:18
9:24
9:32
9:41
9:37
9:46
9:37
9:42
9:59
10:07
9:41
10:06
10:06
10:07
9:46
10:05
9:54
9:58
9:58
10:01
10:31
10:31
10:31
10:01
10:10
12:02
10:05
10:23
11:58
11:15
12:02
13:13
-
 
 
CP 3 - Piatra Arsa
12:23
12:58
12:58
13:12
13:39
13:29
13:39
13:29
13:53
14:08
14:29
13:39
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:26
14:26
14:24
14:22
14:24
14:25
15:14
15:14
15:14
15:18
15:21
17:29
14:26
15:32
19:00
-
-
-
-
CP 4 - Bolboci
14:56
15:41
15:43
15:49
16:42
16:36
16:46
16:46
16:48
17:17
17:46
17:25
17:58
17:59
17:39
17:38
17:56
18:21
17:47
17:56
18:16
19:05
19:06
19:06
19:24
18:56
21:30
17:56
-
-
-
-
-
-
CP 5 - Padina
17:33
18:15
18:15
18:25
19:21
19:21
19:46
19:46
19:31
20:16
20:51
21:27
21:15
21:15
20:45
20:25
21:15
22:20
20:47
21:15
21:36
22:35
22:35
22:35
23:18
23:18
2:00
21:15
-
-
-
-
-
-
CP 6 - Moieciu
20:14
20:40
20:40
20:35
22:25
22:29
23:05
23:05
23:13
23:44
1:01
1:01
2:05
2:05
1:38
1:38
2:17
2:05
1:46
2:05
2:31
2:51
2:51
2:31
4:12
4:12
6:51
2:05
-
-
-
-
-
-
CP 7- White Stones
21:49
22:22
22:22
22:09
00:05
00:22
1:10
1:10
1:32
1:40
3:23
3:23
4:04
4:04
3:46
3:51
4:25
4:52
4:25
4:47
5:02
5:02
5:02
5:02
7:11
7:11
9:20
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Finish
00:29
00:50
00:50
1:24
2:31
3:01
4:38
4:38
4:44
4:57
7:06
7:06
7:12
7:12
7:14
7:27
7:40
8:09
8:13
8:24
8:42
8:42
8:42
8:42
10:04
10:05
12:34
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
106896.png
ASOCIATIA TRANSILVANIA 100
email: transilvania100k@yahoo.ro
BRASOV - 500084
CUI - 32821764